'Young and the Restless,' CBS Lead Daytime Emmy Nominees

The Wrap

CBS and "The Young and the Restless" lead in the nominations announced today for the 40th annual Daytime Emmy Awards.

"The Young and the Restless" had 23 nominations, followed by 19 for last year's winner for Outstanding Drama Series, "General Hospital." The two shows will face off again in the category, along with "The Bold and The Beautiful," "Days of Our Lives," and "One Life to Live."

CBS led the networks with 50 nominations, followed by PBS with 44. PBS's "Sesame Street" had the most nominations of any non-soap, with 17.

"One Life to Live" scored three nominations despite its cancellation by ABC. The show began airing online-only episodes this week, along with another canceled soap, "All My Children."

Here's the complete list of nominees:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                CBS Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer Rhonda Friedman, Edward J. Scott, Supervising Producers Ronald W. Weaver, Senior Producer MarkPinciotti, Coordinating Producer Cynthia J. Popp, Colleen Bell, Casey Kasprzyk, Producers

 

Days of Our Lives                                                 NBC Ken Corday, Executive Producer Lisa de Cazotte, Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producers Janet Drucker, Tim Stevens, Coordinating Producers Albert Alarr, Producer

 

General Hospital                                                   ABC Frank Valentini, Executive Producer Mary-Kelly Weir, Michelle Henry, Mercer Barrows, Producers

 

One Life To Live                                                   ABC Frank Valentini, Executive Producer Suzanne Flynn, Senior Producer Jackie Van Belle, Coordinating Producer John Tumino, Leah Weber, Producers

 

The Young and the Restless                             CBS Maria Arena Bell, Jill Farren Phelps, Executive Producers Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer Sally McDonald, John Fisher, Tony Morina, Supervising Producers

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon Peter Hastings, Executive Producer Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer, Supervising Producer Randy Dormans, Gabe Swarr, Supervising Producers Andrew Huebner, Producer

 

Penguins of Madagascar                                             Nickelodeon Bob Schooley, Mark McCorkle, Executive Producers Bret Haaland, Co-Executive Producer Nick Filippi, Ant Ward, Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producers Andrew Huebner, Producer

 

Robot and Monster                                                        Nickelodeon Dave Pressler, Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Executive Producers Martin Leeper, Jim Schumann, Supervising Producers Monique Beatty, Producer

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                     Nickelodeon Joshua Sternin, J.R. Ventimilia, Peter Hastings, Ciro Nieli, Executive Producers Ant Ward, Supervising Producer MacGregor Middleton, Producer

 

WordGirl                                                                           PBS Deborah Forte, Executive Producer David Trexler, Supervising Producer Danielle Gillis, Producer John Lynn, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                     The HUB Bob Higgins, Jon Berrett, Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz, Executive Producers Ritamarie Peruggi, Supervising Producer Nate Rogers, Justin Lyon, Producers Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer

 

Everyday Health                                                           SYNDICATED Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Executive Producers Mike Odair, Camie Holmes, Eric Day, Co-Executive Producers

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series            The HUB Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn, Kim Arnott, Executive Producers Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Co-Executive Producers Charles Lyall, Dawn Knight, Supervising Producers

 

SciGirls                                                                            PBS Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer Angie Prindle, Senior Producer Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers Joan Freese, Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Co-Producers Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Bubble Guppies                                                       Nickelodeon Jonny Belt, Robert Scull, Executive Producers Ellen Martin, Helen Lebeau, Scott Dyer, Pam Lehn, Supervising Producers Allie Strawbridge, Coordinating Producer Lynne Warner, Producer Jason Pattan, Line Producer

 

Dinosaur Train                                                         PBS Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Craig Bartlett, Wong Kok Cheong (KC), Executive Producers Sue Bea Montgomery, Producer

 

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates         Disney Channel Rob LaDuca, Executive Producer Bradley Bowlen, Line Producer Mark Seidenberg, Produced and Story Edited by

 

Justin Time                                                              Sprout Frank Falcone, Mary Bredin, Executive Producers Christine Davies, Producer

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

 

Best Thing I Ever Made                                   Food Network David Hoffman, Tom Rogan, Lauren Lexton, Executive Producers Lisa Hockly, Co-Executive Producer Joan Rantz, Supervising Producer Erin McCormack, Julia Sir, Producers Deb Jackson, Line Producer

 

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction                Food Network Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Executive Producers Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer Lauren Thompson, Jillian Gibbs, Producers Rebecca Bregman, Line Producer

 

Giada At Home                                                 Food Network Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

 

Recipe Rehab                                                  SYNDICATED Dave Morgan, Peter Sniderman, Mark Koops, Jared Tobman, Ben Wolin, Mike Keriakos, Eric Day, Executive Producers Joann Cianciulli, Clay Murphy, Mike Mihovilovich, Sheva Mokarram, Co-Executive Producers

 

Trisha's Southern Kitchen                             Food Network Ellen Rakieten, Pete McPartland, Jr., Executive Producers Meghan Hoffman Baehr, Ayesha Rokadia, Danielle Fiorito, Gary Green, Producers Francesco Giuseppe Pace, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW

 

Cash Cab                                                        Discovery Channel Antony Tackaberry, Allison Corn, Tom Cohen, Ben Bailey, Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producers Stan Hsue, Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producers Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer Kara Janeczko, Angela Harmon, Talia Parkinson, Producers Ruth Johnston, Kathleen Bailey, Sarah Cattano, Line Producers Michael Nigro, Christopher Sgueglia, Directors Adam Markowitz, Jon Chase, Matthew Pack, Sal Savo, Adam Tobin, Brian Greene, Matthew Schaer, Writers

 

Family Feud                                                    SYNDICATED Gabrielle Johnston, Executive Producer Kristin Bjorklund, Supervising Producer Brian Hawley, Supervising Producer

 

Jeopardy!                                                        SYNDICATED Harry Friedman, Executive Producer Rocky Schmidt, Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producers Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer Brett Schneider, Producer Kevin McCarthy, Director Steve D. Tamerius, Debbie Griffin, Jim Rhine, Mark Gaberman, John Duarte, Robert McClenaghan, Writers Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

Let's Make a Deal                                          CBS Mike Richards, Dan Funk, Executive Producers Chris Ahearn, Graham Shaw, Supervising Producers Joseph Mancuso, Coordinating Producer Amanda Hayward, Supervising Prize Producer Ben Tritle, Producer Tyler Marquess, Line Producer Lenn Goodside, Director The Price Is Right                                          CBS Mike Richards, Executive Producer Evelyn Warfel, Co-Executive Producer Adam Sandler, Producer Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre, Co-Producer Vanessa Voss, Prize Producer Tracy Verna Soiseth, Consulting Producer Ryan Polito, Michael Dimich, Directors

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire                 SYNDICATED Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer Brent Burnette, Geoff Rosen, Supervising Producers Rob George, Director Doug Abeles, Craig Rowan, Head Writers Sara Schaefer, Arthur Chung, Bryan Lasseter, Danielle Thomson, David Levinson Wilk, Writers

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

 

Judge Judy                                                     SYNDICATED Timothy Regler, Randy Douthit, Executive Producers Victoria Jenest, Supervising Producer Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas, Coordinating Producers Shannon Weber, Cybil Jordan, Senior Producers Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Marisa van den Borre, Gina Madrid, Producers Judge Judy Sheindlin, Host

 

Last Shot with Judge Gunn                         SYNDICATED Matt Battaglia, George Jones, Executive Producers Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host Rick Roberts, Supervising Producer

 

The People's Court                                        SYNDICATED Stu Billett, David Scott, Executive Producers Philip Vandervort, Supervising Producer Michele Eppolito, Senior Producer Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Michele Meyd Kosinski, Kathryn Posch, Producers Judge Marilyn Milian, Host Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, J. Douglas McIntosh, Co-Hosts

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

 

CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger                            YouTube Kevin Law, Executive Producer

Home & Family                                                Hallmark Woody Fraser, Marty Tenney, Executive Producers Natalie Thomas, Stacey Patterson, Dan Trunfio, Senior Producers

 

HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio                     YouTube Kevin Law, George Lansbury, Executive Producers

 

The Martha Stewart Show                            Hallmark Martha Stewart, Michael Morrison, Executive Producers Lisa Wagner, Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producers Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producers Greta Anthony, Lenore Welby, Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producers Nikki Elkins, Barbara Fight, Stephanie Fitzhugh, Mary Forrest, Molly McGuiness, Mary Elizabeth, Lawrence, Nell O'Hara, Ashley Nolan, Producers Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer

 

My Generation                                                   PBS David Pepper, Larry Gannon, Executive Producers Doug Vollmayer, Coordinating Producer Karen Ryan, Senior Producer Terri Tolliver, Producer Andy Field, Regina Lewis, Del Walters, Bita Ryan, Kim Sedmak, Diane Roberts, John Donvan, Steve Schnee, Deborah Long, Stephen Menick, Mark Mottern, Bill Boggs, Marilyn Bydalek, Dean Hovell, Patty Hartwell, Tara Mergener, Del Walters, Val Zavala, Lauren Cardillo, Tracey Vail, Tetiana Anderson, Mike Cerre, Nina Halper, Don Fish, Mark Wile, Donna Inserra Worsham, Thomas Kaufman, Dick Bangham, Segment Producers

This Old House                                                    PBS Michael Burton, Executive Producer Deborah Hood, Senior Series Producer Jennifer Wells, Sarah Monzon, Producers

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

 

 

CBS Sunday Morning                                        CBS Rand Morrison, Executive Producer Estelle Popkin, Senior Broadcast Producer Gavin Boyle, Jason Sacca, Amy Rosner, Senior Producers Mary Lou Teel, Anthony Laudato, Mary Raffalli, Alan Golds, Amiel Wesifogel, Edward Forgotson, Jon Carras, Reid Orvedahl, Kay M. Lim, David Rothman, Amol Mhatre, John R. D'Amelio, Peter Goodman, Douglas W. Smith, Producers Cathy Lewis, Editorial Producer Ramon Parkins, Entertainment Producer Kim Skeen, Producer/Washington David Small, Joseph Frandino, Carol A. Ross, Lauren Barnello, Ed Givnish, Maria Nicoletti, Editors/Producers Robin Sanders, Planning Producer Charles Osgood, Anchor Bill Geist, Lee Cowan, Maurice Rocca, Rita Braver, Serena Altschul, Sharyl Attkisson, Anthony Mason, Smith Tracy, George Pozderec, Martha Teischner, Correspondents Addison Green, Meteorologist Ben Stein, Nancy Giles, Faith Salie, William Flanagan, Contributing Commentators David Edelstein, Film Critic

 

Good Morning America                                     ABC Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer, Josh Elliott, Sam Champion, Anchors Tom Cibrowski, Senior Executive Producer Eric Sherling, Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producers Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development Margo Baumgart, Matt Frucci, Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producers Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer Sandra Aiken, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Catherine McKenzie, Denise Rehrig, Kristin Sebastian, Jay Shaylor, Senior Producers Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Hana Karar, Karen Leo, Yoni Mintz, Patty Neger, Brian O'Keefe, Alberto Orso, Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producers Jesus Ayala, Clark Bentson, Darcy Bonfils, Bill Cunningham, Patrick Doherty, Monica Escobedo, Elena Genovese, Lora Grassilli, Joan Griffin, Kelly Hagan, Angus Hines, Cole Kazdin, Bryan Keinz, Erin Keohane, Sarah Kunin, Tracey Marx, Kate McCarthy, Scott McCartney, Jamie McCarty, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kevin McMillen, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Mellen O'Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Felicia Patinkin, Jennifer Pereira, Mary Pflum, Carole Podell, David Reisner, Bruno Roeber, Robert Rudman, James Scholz, Scott Shulman, Liz Sintay, Cari Strassberg, Chris Strathmann, Gina Sunseri, Thea Trachtenberg, Anthony Underwood, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Anna Wild, Gary Wynn, Suzanne Yeo, Producers Max Golembo, Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producers Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer Ellen Carl, Karen Compton, Alisha Davis, Don Ennis, Mitch Gallob, David Gerlach, Raquel Hecker, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Dennis Murray, Lara Naaman, Simone Swink, Joe Tuzzo, Laura Zaccaro, Producers/Writers Brandon Bodow, Katie Bosland, Courtney Condron, Josey Crews, Ali Ehrlich, Ross Eichenholz, Kaitlyn Folmer, Emily Gertler, Sabina Ghebremedhin, Miseon Lee, John Santucci, Emily Stanitz, Jason Stine, Gianna Toboni, Jim Vojtech, Justin Weaver, Jen Wlach, Segment Producers

 

Today Show                                                          NBC Jim Bell, Don Nash, Executive Producers Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Sigi De Vos, Tammy Filler, Scott Foster, Jennifer Hilton, Audrey Kolina, Debbie Kosofsky, Noah Kotch, Elizabeth Leist, Melissa Lonner, Mary Alice O'Rourke, Meaghan Rady, Steve Thode, Dee Dee Thomas, Marc Victor, Matt Zimmerman,Senior Producers Christine Cataldi, Joanne LaMarca, Robert Powell, Jennie Thompson, Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producers Roberto Bailey, Adam Miller, Coordinating Producers Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Ernie Angstadt, Steve Ascher, Mike Austin, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Stephanie Becker, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Rich Bonnabeau, Katie Booker, Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Claire Cashin, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Sabrina Clay, Brian Cohen, Katherine Cook, Durrell Dawson, Rachel DeLima, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod, Ada Famulari, Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody Levens, Lindsay Grubb, Julie Gurovitsch, Rebecca Halperin, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Jane Marie Hitch. Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Ali Jones, Minah Kathuria, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Rory Kress, Candace Kuo, Elizaveta Kvint, Angela LaGreca, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Antoinette Machiaverna, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Elizabeth Neumann, Donna Nicholls, Bridget Nurre, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Sara Pines, Ariella Prince, Meredith Reis, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Colleen Sanvido, Dave Scheier, Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Robin Sherman, Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Amy Stetson, Lauren Sugrue, Jim Thompson, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas, Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Charisse Williams, Grace Yavana, Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Matt Zimmerman, Mary Ann Zoellner, Producers Ann Curry, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker, Anchors Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb, Hosts Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Jamie Gangel, Sara Haines, Lester Holt, Jeff Rossen, Kerry Sanders, Jenna Wolfe, Correspondents Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor

 

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Kelly Davies, Senior Web Producer Daniel Leary, Website Writer

 

Little Children, Big Challenges: Divorce        PBS Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer Tim Carter, Senior Producer April Coleman, Coordinating Producer Benjamin Lehmann, Producer Jane Lee, Co-Producer Kristin Cook, Web Producer Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer Glace Chou, App and Console Director David Brown, App Producer Joseph Robinson, Technical Director

 

mtvU's Against Our Will Campaign                MTVU Stephen Friedman, Chris McCarthy, Paul Ricci, Amy Campbell, Sophia Cranshaw, Executive Producers Jeff Woodton, Producer Neal White, Arend Miller, Cosmo Jones, Cy Cary, Rachel Goldner, Mark Tichy, Web Producers Erhan Erdem, Writer

 

SciGirls                                                                 PBS Richard C. Hudson, Executive Producer Kathleen Shugrue, Co-Executive Producer Angie Prindle, Senior Producer Angela Ewald, Paula Engelking, Producers Ryan Cannon, Web Producer Joan Freese, Series Interactive Producer Laura Beukema, Interactive Gaming Coordinator Robert Bruza, Web Executive Producer Sean Newton, Web Art Director Ryan Ring, Web Technical Director Lisa Regalla, Sarah Carter, Science Editors Emily Stevens, Joan O'Brien, Managing Producers

OUTSTANDING NEW APPROACHES – ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

The Beauty Inside                                              YouTube, Facebook Jeff Ferro, Producer Elisa Moore, Broadcast Producer Erin Dahlbeck, Web Producer Drake Doremus, Director Topher Grace, Matthew Gray Gubler, Mary Elizabeth, Winstead, Performers Jaime Robinson, Executive Creative Director Jason Apaliski, Creative Director Chaz Whitworth, Art Director

 

Chuck Vanderchuck                                           PBS Deborah Forte, John Lynn, Jef Kaminsky, Executive Producers David Trexler, Supervising Producer Janette Afsharian, Shannon Palmer, Web Producer Jack Ferraiolo, Creator/Writer

 

Design Squad Nation                                           PBS Bill Shribman, Executive Producer Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Producers Tara Taylor, Designer

 

Get the Math                                                           PBS Jill Peters, Executive Producer Michelle Chen, Producer Bob Morris, Director Edward Goldberg, Editor Glenn Westrom, Interactive Producer Deborah Ives, Lead Content Advisor

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producers Susan Nessanbaum-Goldberg, Supervising Producer Chris Robinson, Line Producer Heather MacGillvray, Linda Mathious, Consulting Producers

 

Pajanimals                                                              NBC Andrew Beecham, Lisa Henson, Halle Stanford, Executive Producers

 

Sesame Street                                                       PBS Carol Lynn Parente, Executive Producer Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer Nadine Zylstra, Supervising Producer Tim Carter, Senior Producer April Coleman, Coordinating Producer Benjamin Lehmann, Producer Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer

 

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC

Dora's Fantastic Gymnastics Adventure Campaign           Nickelodeon Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Executive Producers Jonas Morganstein, Executive Creative Director Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer Diana DeVries, Producer Jeffrey Blackman, VP, Creative Strategy Matthew Perreault, Creative Director Jennifer Cast, Noel Claro, Sara Cahill, Stephen Kirklys, Art Directors Sarah Jackson, Lauren Muir, Directors of Production Rick Ricserena, Director Liza Steinberg-Demby, Senior Editorial Director Elana Baumgarten, Editorial Director David Rosenberg, Kim Chalmers, Writer/Producers Rick Deutsch, Writer Christopher Papa, Animation Director Steve Hernandez, Animator/Designer Annette Ferrara, Kelly Fentress, Project/Production Managers

 

Kids' Choice Awards 2012 Campaign                                      Nickelodeon Anthony Gelsomino, Executive Producer Karen Ammon, Producer Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director Peter Siaggas, Director Erica Ottenberg, Michael Pecoriello, Writers Michael Tenney, Production Manager Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production Daniel Dickson, Art Director Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production

 

SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign                       Nickelodeon Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/Movies, Executive Producer Kelly Reagan, Producer Jay Schmalholz, Creative Director Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Production Erica Ottenberg, Editorial Director/ Writer Andrew Harrison, Art Director Christopher Papa, Animation Director Jennifer Bryson, Director of Production Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Campaign                                   Nickelodeon Theresa Young, Producer Tracey Zane, Associate Producer Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Christina Augustinos, VP On Air Thomas Rizzo, Director of Production Michael Pecoriello, Writer, VP Editorial Matthew Gilbert, Writer, Head Writer Daniel Dickson, Art Director Christopher Papa, Animation Director

 

TRON Rap Music Video                                                                    Disney XD Michael Blum, Executive Producer/ Director Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative Jill Hotchkiss, Vice President/Creative Director Disney XD Marketing & Creative Tracy Pion, Creative Director Doug Armstrong, Writer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Celebrity                                          SYNDICATED Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Zach Lyall, Producer Kevin A. Leman II, Jared Stone, Creative Directors Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Writer Finian Johnson, Philippe Bergerioux, Editors Blake Bryant, SVP Marketing, Telepictures Adrianne Anderson, VP Marketing

The Ellen DeGeneres Show - Ellen/Steve                                       SYNDICATED Cindy Becker, Mark Feldstein, Brad Roth, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Tom Lowe, Producer David Mellott, Jared Stone, Creative Directors Marcos Siega, Director Blake Leman II, Head Writer Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz, Garth Wing, Writers Dayne Tanioka, Editor

Good Morning America                                                                       ABC Alan Ives, Executive Producer, Creative Director Bethany Daley, Andres Sandoval, Producer Andria Maycorsini, Associate Producer Steve Porter, Lead Creative

I'm Positive                                                                                             MTV David Grad, Executive Producer Jeremy Hammond, Producer Jason Letkiewicz, Director, Writer, Editor Amy Campbell, SVP, MTV On-Air Promos Lance Rusoff, Design Director Jon Newman, Graphic Designer Liza Vadnai, Sr. Director, MTV Public Affairs Jason Rzepka, SVP, MTV Public Affairs

Kids' Pick the President Campaign                                                Nickelodeon Anthony Gelsomino, VP On Air/ Movies, Executive Producer Lynn McTeague, Senior Producer Decoupage vendor, Director Erica Ottenberg, Writer Jay Schmalholz, SVP Creative Director Matthew Duntemann, SVP Design Steve Hernandez, Art Director Amy Heiss, Production Manager

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Dan Vs.                                                                    The HUB Dan Angel, Dana Booton, Executive Producer Chris Pearson, Dan Mandel, Co-Executive Producers Brian Sheesley, Supervising Producer Lizbeth Velasco, Taesoo Kim, Producers

 

The Legend of Korra                                           Nickelodeon Bryan Konietzko, Michael DiMartino, Executive Producer Joaquim Dos Santos, Co-Executive Producer Ki-Hyun Ryu, Supervising Producer Tim Yoon, Producer

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                             Cartoon Network George Lucas, Executive Producer Cary Silver, Producer Athena Portillo, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Made                                                                              MTV Tony DiBari, Dave Sirulnick, Francis Lyons, Dave Grant, Kate Bernstein, Donna Edge-Rachell, Bob Kusbit, Executive Producers Alissa Horowitz, John Crenny, Garrett Hohendorf, Producers Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer Matthew Parillo, VP of Production

Sanjay Gupta, MD                                                         CNN Roni Selig, Senior Executive Producer Caleb Hellerman, Jennifer Bixler, Miriam Falco, Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producers Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer Danielle Dellorto, Ben Tinker, Saundra Young, Senior Producers Nadia Kounang, John Bonifield, Ann Curley, Caitlin Hagan, Trish Henry, Leslie Wade, Val Willingham, Stephanie Smith, William Hudson, Georgiann Caruso, Producers Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Host Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent

Super Soul Sunday                                                     Oprah Winfrey Network Jill Barancik, Executive Producer Corny Koehl, Amy Ward, Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producers Heather McGinley, Producer Lisa Richards, Line Producer

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

 

86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade               NBC Brad Lachman, Executive Producer Bill Bracken, Producer Carmela Tripodi, Line Producer Matt Lauer, Al Roker, Savannah Guthrie, Co-Hosts

 

Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment                                 Food Network Dan Fox, Anne Fox, Executive Producers

 

Guy's Family Reunion                                                               Food Network Frank Matson, Kat Higgins, Tim McOsker, Executive Producers

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                 SYNDICATED Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner, Executive Producers Derek Westervelt, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Co-Executive Producers Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer Kara Hogan Leonardo, Matt Wright, Senior Producer Lori Blackman, Alissa Cote, Jason Gelles, PaulHorne, Corey Palent, Liz Patrick, Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Ellen Rocamora, Beth Sherman, Bridgette Theriault, Adam Yenser, Andy Zenor, Christopher Cucci, Producers Nicole Collins, Line Producer

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                              SYNDICATED Michael Gelman, Executive Producer David Mullen, Coordinating Producer Delores Spruell Jackson, Cindy MacDonald, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, John Ogle, Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto, Scott Eason, Dana Dodge, Seth Gronquist, Producers

The Talk                                                                                  CBS John Redmann, Sara Gilbert, Executive Producers Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer Kristin Matthews, Co-Executive Producer, Senior Supervising Producer Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer Derek Che, Erin Elliott, Glenn Meehan, Anjie Taylor, Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Mike Parente, Supervising Producers Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer Masumi Ideta, Ryan Berlin, Lauren Danza, Jesse Green, Andrea Levin, Marc Anthony Nicolas, Becky Orenstein, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Producers Dana DeMars, Joe Colicelli, Line Producers

The View                                                                                 ABC Barbara Walters, Bill Geddie, Executive Producers Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer Donald Berman, Jennifer Brookman, Jonathan Faulhaber, Dana Fisher, Audrey Jones, Jason Kornblatt, Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Gregory Piccioli, Summur Shaikh, Susan G. Solomon, Producers

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE

The Doctors                                                     SYNDICATED Jay McGraw, Carla Pennington, Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Andrew Scher, Executive Producers Jeff Hudson, George Davilas, Senior Supervising Producers Joni Busby, Supervising Producer Sarah Rogers, Lisa Clark, Shannon Hunt, Nicole Petreshock, Senior Producers Lita Richardson, Jennifer LaPlaca Levin, Judith Sanchez, Chelsea Wright, Keegan Heise, Samantha Appell, Alyssa Coopman, Mario Yates, Alex Castro, Rich de Michele, Producers Carole Lombardo, Line Producer Dr. Travis Stork, Dr. Andrew Ordon, Dr. Lisa Masterson, Consulting Producers Paul Lutz, Daniel Primer, Jennifer Sherry Parry, Senior Field Producers Del Bigtree, Stephanie Berk, Jeannine Denholm, Kris Armstrong, Rob Bender, Field Producers

The Dr. Oz Show                                             SYNDICATED Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro, Executive Producers Laurie J. Rich, Co-Executive Producer Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer Dr. Mehmet Oz, Cali Alpert, Beryl Holness, Stacy Rader, Matthew J. Strauss, Susan Wagner, Michele Wasserman, Andrea D'Ambrosio, Supervising Producers Andrea Chessler, Cathy Daniel, Annie DiGregorio, Kirk Fernandes, John Filimon, Lauren Bright Pacheco, Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Lindsey Kotler, Allison Markowitz, Chris Molen, Margaret Pergler, Stefanie Schwartz, Greg Tufaro, Lisa Semel, Christine Smith, Scott Starr, Laura Swalm, Ann Varney, James Avenell, Lauren Rivera, Producers Jon Coniglio, Line Producer

Katie                                                                    ABC Jeff Zucker, Katie Couric, Executive Producers Kathy Samuels, Michael Bass, Co-Executive Producers Eileen King, Matt Strauss, Senior Supervising Producers Todd Polkes, Lori Beecher, Dori Kornspan, Jen Brown, Coordinating Producers Matt Lombardi, Teresa Kim, Mary Elizabeth Lawrence, Jordan Watland, Stacy Jackman, Korey Provencher, Donna Bass, Jessica Gerstle, Jenna Jackson, Tony Maciulis, Kathleen Rajsp, Susie Banikarim, Producers Joe Robinson, Nicole Angel, Line Producers

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

 

SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester The Bold and the Beautiful,                                           CBS

 

Peggy McCay, as Caroline Brady Days of our Lives,                                                            NBC

 

MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman The Young and the Restless,                                        CBS

 

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer The Bold and the Beautiful,                                           CBS

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

 

Peter Bergman, as Jack Abbott The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

Doug Davidson, as Paul Williams The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

Jason Thompson, as Patrick Drake General Hospital,                                                                 ABC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer General Hospital,                                                                 ABC

 

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

Jessica Collins, as Avery Bailey Clark The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

Katherine Kelly Lang, as Brooke Logan The Bold and the Beautiful,                                               CBS

 

ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker Days of our Lives,                                                                NBC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

 

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli General Hospital,                                                                 ABC

 

Jeff Branson, as Ronan Malloy The Young and the Restless,                                           CBS

 

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III The Bold and the Beautiful,                                               CBS

 

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

Kristen Alderson, as Starr Manning General Hospital,                                                                 ABC

 

Hunter King, as Summer Newman The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester The Bold and the Beautiful,                                                CBS

 

Lindsey Morgan, as Kristina Corinthos Davis General Hospital,                                                                 ABC

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

 

Max Ehrich, as Fenmore Baldwin The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters The Young and the Restless,                                            CBS

 

CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton Days of our Lives,                                                                NBC

 

Freddie Smith, as Sonny Kiriakis Days of our Lives,                                                                NBC

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

 

BEN BAILEY, as Host Cash Cab                                                   Discovery Channel

 

WAYNE BRADY, as Host Let's Make a Deal                                   CBS

 

BILLY EICHNER, as Host Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street       Fuse

 

STEVE HARVEY, as Host Family Feud                                              SYNDICATED

 

ALEX TREBEK, as Host Jeopardy!                                                 SYNDICATED

 

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM

 

PAIGE DAVIS, as Host Home Made Simple                                   OWN

 

LEEZA GIBBONS, as Host My Generation                                             PBS

 

JACK HANNA, as Host Jack Hanna's Into the Wild                      SYNDICATED

 

SUZANNE SOMERS, as Host The Suzanne Show                                     Lifetime

 

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

KEVIN CLASH, as Elmo Sesame Street                                              PBS

 

JEFF CORWIN, as Host Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin           SYNDICATED

 

JOEY MAZZARINO, as Papa Bear, Murray Monster, Blogg and AM Carson Daly Sesame Street                                               PBS

 

DAVID RUDMAN, as Cookie Monster and Two-Headed Monster Sesame Street                                               PBS

 

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

CURTIS ARMSTRONG, as Dan Dan Vs.                                                              The HUB

 

JIM CUMMINGS, as Hondo Onaka Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network

 

DAVID TENNANT, as Huyang Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network

 

LEE TOCKAR, as Pronto Slugterra                                                           Disney XD

 

JERRY TRAINOR, as Dudley Puppy T.U.F.F. Puppy                                                    Nickelodeon

 

SAM WITWER, as Darth Maul Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network

 

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

 

ANDERSON COOPER, as Host Anderson Live                                                 SYNDICATED

 

STEVE HARVEY, as Host Steve Harvey                                                   SYNDICATED

 

RICKI LAKE, as Host The Ricki Lake Show                                      SYNDICATED

 

DR. MEHMET OZ, as Host                                                    The Dr. Oz Show                                             SYNDICATED

 

RACHAEL RAY, as Host Rachael Ray                                                    SYNDICATED

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/ SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Dan Olexiewicz, Production Designer

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Chip Dox, Production Designer Andrew Evashchen, Art Director Jennifer Elliott, Set Decorator

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS William Hultstrom, Production Designer David Hoffmann, Fred Cooper, Art Directors Andrea Joel, Joe Bevacqua, Set Decorators

 

 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

JUDY BLYE WILSON, Casting Director The Young and the Restless                                             CBS

 

MARNIE SAITTA, Casting Director Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC

 

MARK TESCHNER, Casting Director General Hospital                                                             ABC

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Danielle King, Costume Designer

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Jayne Marie Kehoe, Costumer Designer

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Mary Iannelli, Costume Designer

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Jennifer Johns, Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Michael Stich, Cynthia J. Popp, Deveney Kelly, David Shaughnessy, Jennifer Howard, Directors Catherine Sedwick, Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christensen, Steven A. Wacker, Associate Directors Laura Yale, Douglas Hayden, Lisa Winthur-Huston, Stage Managers Lori Staffier, Production Associate

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford, Directors Keller Tina, Jenee Muyeau, Lugh Powers, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph Lumer, Associate Directors Stuart Howard, Fran DeSimone, Stage Managers Sara Peterson, Holly Metts, Krista Cremidan, Lucy Yalenian, Production Associates

General Hospital                                                             ABC William Ludel, Larry Carpenter, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier, Scott McKinsey, Owen Renfroe, Directors Peter Fillmore, Penny Pengra, Denise Van Cleave, Christine Magarian Ucar, Paul Glass, Dave Macleod, Christine Cooper, Associate Directors Crystal Craft, Craig McManus, Stage Managers Allison Reames, Production Associate

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Dean Lamont, Conal O'Brien, Mike Denney, Sally McDonald, Noel Maxam, Directors Chris, Mullen, Marc Beruti, Robbin Phillips, Associate Directors Herbert Weaver Jr., Tom McDermott, Stage Managers Erica Meyer, Nancy Ortenberg, Vanessa Noland, Production Associates

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Bradley P. Bell, Head Writer Kay Alden, Michael Minnis, Co-Head Writers Patrick Mulcahey, Tracey Ann Kelly, Rex M. Best, John F. Smith, Adam Dusevoir, Shannon Bradley, Michele Val Jean, Writers

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Ron Carlivati, Head Writer Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante, Chris Van Etten, Anna Theresa Cascio, Breakdown Writers Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Scott Sickles, Katherine Schock, Script Writers Elizabeth Korte, Editor

 

One Life To Live                                                             ABC Ron Carlivati, Head Writer Lorraine Broderick, Breakdown Writer Anna Cascio, Chris Van Etten, Associate Head Writers Elizabeth Page, Jean Passanante, Melissa Salmons, Scott Sickles, Courtney Simon, Script Writers Daniel J. O'Connor, Breakdown Writer & Script Writer Katherine Schock, Script Editor

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Maria Arena Bell, Josh Griffith, Head Writers Scott Hamner, Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writers Beth Milstein, Amanda Beall, Associate Writers Brent Boyd, Script Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Michele Arvizo, Head Hairstylist Audrey Soto, Romaine Markus-Myers, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Matthew Holman, Head Hairstylist Margie Puga, Key Hairstylist Marie Elena Panpoja, Leigh Anne Pitchon, Lauarne Upshaw, Hairstylists

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS George Guzman, Shannon Bradberry, Regena Rodriguez, Rachel Ross, Bunch, Rachel Bonner-Mason, Romaine Markus, Adriana Lucio, Hairstylists

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Patrick Cunniff, Lighting Designer/Lighting Director Phil Callan, Lighting Director

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Mark Levin, Ted Polmanski, Lighting Directors

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib, Lighting Designers

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Ray Thompson, William Roberts, Lighting Directors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Zoli Osaze, Re-Recording Mixer

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Christopher Barringer, Production Mixer Donald Smith, Post-Production Mixer Dave Macleod, Music Mixer Alan Zema, Chris Tyson, Boom Operators

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Gail J. Hopkins, Head Makeup Artist Glen Alen Gutierrez, Joleen Rizzo, Nina Wells, Deidre Decker, Makeup Artists

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Donna Messina, Head Makeup Artist Angela Ackley, Melinda Osgood, Tamara Papirian, Bobbi Roberts, Caitlin Davison, Makeup Artists

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Patti Denney, Head Makeup Artist Marlene Mason, Ralph Wilcox, Kathy Jones, Robert Bolger, Laura Schaffer Holmes, Makeup Artists

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Brian Bagwell, Jonathan Smilowitz, Zoe Edgerton, Sean Michael O'Connor, Editors

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Lugh Powers, Supervising Editor, Post Producer/Associate Director Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Michael Fiamingo, Joseph H. Lumer, Editors/Associate Directors

General Hospital                                                             ABC Denise Van Cleave, Penny Pengra, Christine Magarian Ucar, Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Cooper, Editors

One Life To Live                                                             ABC Tracy Casper Lang, Teresa Cicala, Michael Sweeney, Barry Gingold, Larry Farina, Stephen Cali, Vince Catania, Editors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Bradley Bell, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Music Directors, Composers Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC Stephen Reinhardt, Paul Antonelli, Music Supervisors D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday, Composers

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Paul Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer Dave Macleod, Music Director Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont, RC Cates, Composers

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Mike Dobson, Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisors Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Composers

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

"JUST LIKE THAT"

General Hospital                                                             ABC Rie Sinclair, Risa Binder, Composers & Lyricists

 

"ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER"

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Gary Verna, Composers & Lyricists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS Jim Dray, Technical Director Gordon Sweeney, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Camera Operators Scha Jani, Roberto Bosio, Video Control

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC John C. O'Neill, Mike Caruso, Technical Directors John Sizemore, Michael Mecartea, Barbara Langdon, Hugo Morelli, Electronic Camera Alexis Hanson, Video Control

 

General Hospital                                                             ABC Averill Perry, Kevin Carr, Technical Directors DJ Diomedes, Dale Carlson, Craig Camou, Dean Cosanella, Camera Operators Antonio Simone, Video Control

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, Camera Operators Scha Jani, Robert Bosio, Video Control

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/ SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Anton Goss, Production Designer Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer, Art Directors

 

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                           ABC Michael Fagin, Production Designer, Scenic Designer David Blankenship, Brigitte Altenhaus, Art Directors

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB James Hazell, Production Designer Teresa Weston, Art Director Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Bob Phillips, Production Designer Rickey Boyd, Art Director Pete Ortiz, Art Direction/ Graphics

 

The Talk                                                                          CBS Matthew Tognacci, Art Director Kristen O'Malley, Set Decorator

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor Kellen Richards, Costume Designer Ric Renae Hughes, Key Costumer

 

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon Gene Barnhart, Costume Supervisor Kiki Garwood, Costume Stylist, Key Costumer Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Designer Frank Alexander, Jessica Torok, Kacy Treadway, Carly Mills, Erin Lenk, Costumers

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese, Costume Designers/Live Actors Jason Weber, Rollie Krewson, Constance Peterson, Polly P. Smith, Michelle Hickey, Lara Maclean, Anney Ozar, Heather Asch, Andrea Detwiler, Loryn Brantz, Stanley Ulysses Jones, Elizabeth K. Hara, Doug James, Colette Nickola, Jane F. Pien, Costume Designers/Muppets

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Dan Vs.                                                                    The HUB Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director Stephanie Arnett, Ashley Lenz, James Krenzke, Directors Hyeonsu Park, Supervising Animation Director

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director, Director Michael Mullen, Lane Lueras, Juan Meza-Leon, Directors Peter Hastings, Voice Director

 

The Legend of Korra                                           Nickelodeon Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Andrea Romano, Directors

 

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon David Knott, Supervising Director Christo Stamboliev, Matt Engstrom, Sunil Hall, Animation Directors Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network Dave Filoni, Supervising Director Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O'Connell, Steward Lee, Bosco Ng, Directors

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon Neal Israel, James Wahlberg, Directors

 

Pajanimals                                                                       NBC Hugh Martin, Dez McCarthy, Jack Jameson, Directors

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Directors

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Ken Diego, Kevin Clash, Joey Mazzarino, Matt Vogel, Directors

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM

 

Giada At Home                                                 Food Network Anne Fox, Director

 

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope                                          PBS Joseph Rosendo, Director

 

Sandra's Restaurant Remakes                          Food Network Charissa Melnik, Director

 

Sara's Weeknight Meals               American Public Television Natalie Gustafson, Director

 

This Old House                                                                 PBS Thomas Draudt, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Liz Patrick, Director Diana Horn, John Zook, Associate Directors

Katie                                                                               ABC Joe Terry, Jim Mullen, Directors Jim Tomlinson, Liz Zannin, Associate Directors

Live! with Kelly                                               SYNDICATED Brian Chapman, Director

The Talk                                                                          CBS Gene Bernard, Director

Today Show                                                                     NBC Joe Michaels, Director

The View                                                                         ABC Mark Gentile, Director Rob Naylor, John F. Keegan, Associate Directors

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

The Doctors                                                     SYNDICATED Mimi Vodnoy-Love, Anna Maria Orzano, Annette Jones, Hairstylists

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Trudy Parisien, Key Hairstylist

 

The Talk                                                                          CBS Soo Jin Yoon, Cheryl Eckert, Vickie Mynes, Michael Ward, Hairstylists

 

The Wendy Williams Show                             SYNDICATED Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist Jai Williams, Hairstylist

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

WINNERS:

 

JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness "Kung Fu Day Care" Nickelodeon

 

BILL DELY, Color Designer Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness "Kung Shoes" Nickelodeon

 

JASON PARK, Background Designer Transformers: Prime "Orion Pax – Part 3"                   The HUB

 

ARATO KATO, Character Animator Transformers: Prime "Hard Knocks"                            The HUB

 

KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist Transformers: Prime "Nemesis Prime"                         The HUB

 

ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist Disney Minnie's Bow-Toons "Piano Movers and Shakers" Disney Channel

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

 

The Wendy Williams Show                             SYNDICATED Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer Marilyn Rennagel, Lighting Director

 

The View                                                                         ABC James Gallagher, Lighting Designer

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

** This category will be announced shortly.  The results are still being tabulated.

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

Green Screen Adventures                               MeTV Network Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder, Makeup Artists

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Debbie Lelievre, Head Makeup Artist

The Talk                                                                          CBS Ann-Marie Oliver, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Dell McDonald, Jude Alcala, Makeup Artists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Daystar Kids ID                           Daystar Television Network Stephen Nanney, Creative Director - Graphics Candelaria Vidana, David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Graphic Artists

Jeopardy!                                                        SYNDICATED Juan Pablo Rios, Lead Title Designer Christian Meza, Title Designer Matias Rivera, Graphics Producer Tiffany Caliva-Talledo, Creative Director Maggie Slavonic, Art Director Francisco Chaigneau, Technical Director

NFL Rush Zone – Season of the Guardians           Nick Toons Keith Dawkins, Mark Waller, Executive Producers Matt Cullen, Alex Gerson, Irene Sherman, Supervising Producers Kenny Pordon, Coordinating Producer Eric S. Rollman, Rob Loos, Producers Johnny Likens, Title Designer Alicia Balestrino, Jenny Maglione, Graphics Producers Jeremy Lasky, Danny Gonzalez, John LePore, Creative Directors - Graphics Carrie Wassenaar, Line Producer

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Rickey Boyd, Creative Director - Graphics Michael Lapinski, Art Director Rhea Borzak, Compositor Andrew Atteberry, 3D Animator Julian Herrera, VFX Supervisor

Today Show                                                                     NBC Jim Bell, Executive Producer Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer Jennifer Long, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

CBS Sunday Morning                                                      CBS David Bhagat, Supervising Editor Remington Korper, Assistant Supervising Editor Rand Morrison, Executive Producer/Editor David Small, Lauren Barnello, Carol Ross, Ed Givnish, Joseph Frandino, David Spungen, George Pozderec, Seth Fox, Jiro Akiba, Editors

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                               ABC William Morris, Supervising Editor Ryan Polito, Sharon Everitt, Patrick Franks, Matt Silfen, Editors

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Todd James, Tim Carter, Supervising Editors Jesse Averna, John Tierney, Editors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

The Backyardigans                                              Nickelodeon Evan Lurie, Music Director, Composer Douglas Wieselman, Composer

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Music Directors Ric Markmann, Dan Pinella, Peter Zizzo, Chris Wagner, Composers

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon Adam Berry, Composer

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Paul Rudolph, Music Director Bill Sherman, Joseph Fiedler, Music Directors, Composers

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network Kevin Kiner, Composer

T.U.F.F. Puppy                                                    Nickelodeon Guy Moon, Composer

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION

"3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird!                                                    Disney Channel Ziggy Marley, Composer & Lyricist

"BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Bill Sherman, Composer Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

"ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Adam Schleisinger, Composer Belinda Ward, Christine Ferraro, Luis Santeiro, Joey Mazzarino, Annie Evans, Molly Boylan, Lyricists

"FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster                                              Nickelodeon Jeff Sudakin, Composer & Lyricist

"IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop                                                       The HUB Daniel Ingram, Composer Roger Eschbacher, Lyricist

"QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Bill Sherman, Chris Jackson, Composers Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

"GOOD AFTERNOON"

Good Afternoon America                                                ABC Karen Fairchild, Jimi Westbrook, Kimberly Schlapman, Phillip Sweet, Brett Warren, Brad Warren, Composers & Lyricists

"THIS DAY"

Katie                                                                               ABC Sheryl Crow, Jeff Trot, Composers & Lyricists Pam Wertheimer, Composer & Lyricist, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

 

Biz Kid$                                                                           PBS Alex Carrillo, Jim Golingo, Editors

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Charles Robichaud, Lisa Robison, Editors

 

SciGirls                                                                            PBS Ezra Gold, Senior Editor Ryan Klabunde, Steve Flynn, Editors

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                               ABC John Barnhardt, Cinematographer Gregory Harriott, Camera

 

Equitrekking                                                                    PBS Greg Barna, Director of Photography

 

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope                                          PBS Jon Speyers, Photographer

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Michael Balfry, Director of Photography

 

Travel Thru History                                                      MeTV Joseph Dorsey, Cinematographer John DeMaio, Director of Photography

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING - LIVE ACTION

 

Biz Kid$                                                                          PBS Thomas McGurk, Music Editor Dave Howe, David Gallander, Dialogue Editors Michael McAuliffe, Paul Miller, Sound Effects Editors

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Chris Prinzivalli, Michael Barrett, Michael Croiter, Supervising Sound Editors Jorge Muelle, Music Editor Chris Sassano, Sound Editor Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Editor

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - LIVE ACTION

 

** This category will be announced shortly.  The results are still being tabulated.

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade               NBC Gary Halvorson, Director

 

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                               ABC Ryan Polito, Director

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Kevin A. Leman II, Head Writer Ellen DeGeneres, Jason Gelles, Paul Horne, Lauren Pomerantz, Ryan Raddatz, Gil Rief, Amy Rhodes, Beth Sherman, Adam Yenser, Writers

 

Equitrekking                                                                    PBS Chip Ward, Darley Newman, Writers

 

Joni Show                                    Daystar Television Network Anthony Knighton, Head Writer Brooke Ninowski, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

 

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                               ABC Emmett Loughran, Tad Scipter, Toby Santos, Technical Directors Victor Alezones, Ted Ashton, Devin Atwood, Randy Baker, Larry Boothby, Trent Brya, Liam Clark, Mike Coker, Ray Dettore, Daniel Hagouel, Gene Huelsman, Andrew Jansen, Warren Jones, Jay LaFayette, Alan Langford, Ed Nelson, Rob Palmer, Brian Pratt, Kenny Rivenbark, Jim Rohrig, Dylan Sanford, Jeff Scott, Mike Uribe, Rob Vuona Andrew Bethke,, James Petersmeyer, Scott Padyjasek, Camera Operators John Perry, Video Control

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED Michael Williams, Technical Director David Weeks, Timothy O'Neill, Paul Wileman, Brad Zerbst, Forrest Fraser, Brian Loewe, Camera Operators Randolph Johnson, Video Control

 

The Price Is Right                                                            CBS Glenn Koch, Technical Director Edward Nelson, Wayne Getchell, Robert Smith, Quin deVarona, Brent Roberts, Camera Operators Rick Labgold, Video Control

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Tom Guadarrama, Technical Director James Meek, Senior Video Frank Biondo, Jerry Cancel, Shaun Harkins, Camera Operators

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

Arthur                                                                              PBS Peter Hirsch, Executive Story Editor Claudia Silver, Dietrich Smith, Jon Greenberg, Writers

Doc McStuffins                                               Disney Channel Kent Redecker, Noelle Wright, Writers Chris Nee, Writer/Story Editor

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon Peter Hastings, Writer/Producer Doug Langdale, Gene Grillo, Paul Rugg, Kevin Seccia, Writers Scott Kreamer, Writer/Story Editor

Martha Speaks                                                                 PBS Ken Scarborough, Head Writer Joe Fallon, Writer

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon Bill Motz, Bob Roth, Brandon Sawyer, Writers

WordGirl                                                                         PBS Tom Martin, Eric Shaw, Head Writers Jack Ferraiolo, Jayne Hamil, Ryan Raddatz, Writers

 

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

 

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB Dan Angel, Billy Brown, Erik Patterson, Jessica Scott, Melody Fox, Craig S. Phillips, Harold Hayes, Jr., Jack Monaco, Natalie Lapointe, Greg Yolen, Writers

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS Joey Mazzarino, Head Writer Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Perl Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman, Writers

Wild Kratts                                                                      PBS Martin Kratt, Chris Kratt, Head Writers

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

MICK CASSIDY, Stunt Coordinator The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS

 

TIM DAVISON, Stunt Coordinator General Hospital                                                             ABC

 

TERRY JAMES, Stunt Coordinator Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

The Legend of Korra                                           Nickelodeon Shannon Reed, Casting Director Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                             Nickelodeon Meredith Layne, Casting Director Sarah Noonan, Original Casting by Gene Vassilaros, Original Casting by

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

DC's World's Funnest #1                             Cartoon Network Sam Register, Executive Producer Ben Jones, Sandi Yi, John Woolley, Producers Rich Webber, Director

 

Disney Friends for Change: Education in India Disney Channel Amanda Erlanson, Supervising Producer Puja Puri, Producer, Disney Jaycen Armstrong, Line Producer F. Michael Blum, Writer/Director Tom Pace, Writer Eric Covert, VP Creative Content, Disney Maria Gitto, Creative Director, Disney Tracy Pion, Creative Director/Editor Adam Santelli, Director of Photography

 

Jonathan Bird's Blue World                         Blueworldtv.com Christine Bird, Executive Producer Jonathan Bird, Producer/Host Timothy Geers, Producer/Cinematographer Timothy Howe, Producer/Editor

 

Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA Disney Channel Richard Loomis, SVP/CMO Disney Channels Marketing & Creative Ron Pomerantz, Vice President Disney Channel Marketing & Creative Siobhan Murphy, Creative Director Disney Channel Marketing & Creative

 

Nickelodeon Presents: History & Heritage           Nickelodeon Kay Wilson Stallings, Executive Producer Elly Kramer, Producer Saxton Moore, Director Kimberly Chalmers Diaz, Writer Maya Jade Frank, Talent

 

Olive the Ostrich                                                          Sprout Oli Hyatt, Producer Helen Arntsen, Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION

 

Ben10: Omniverse                                        Cartoon Network Jeff Shiffman, Otis Van Osten, Supervising Sound Editors Tony Ostyn, Dialogue Editor Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, Sound Effects Editors

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon Joe Pizzulo, Gary Falcone, Supervising Sound Editors Jeremy Zukerman, Supervising Music Editor Benjamin Wynn, Music Editor Rob McIntyre, Sound Editor Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor Marc Schmidt, Andrew Ing, Jeseey Drake, Sound Effects Editors Roberto Dominguez Alegira, Foley Editor Cynthia Merrill, Foley Artist

 

Slugterra                                                                Disney XD Jonny Ludgate, Supervising Sound Editor Jeff Davis, Gordon Sproule, Sound Editors

 

SpongeBob SquarePants                                      Nickelodeon Paulette Lifton, James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editors Mishelle Fordham, DJ Lynch, Dialogue Editors Jeffrey Hutchins, Sound Effects Editor Wes Otis, Aran Tanchum, Foley Editors Vincent Guisetti, Monique Reymond, Foley Artists

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                             Nickelodeon Jeff Shiffman, Otis VanOsten, Supervising Sound Editors Anna Adams, Dialogue Editor Gerry Gonzalez, Matt Hall, Roger Pallan, John Sanacore, Sound Effects Editors Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION

 

Ben10: Omniverse                                        Cartoon Network Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Rob McIntrye, SFX Mixer

 

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer D.J. Lynch, Re-Recording Mixer Ian Nyeste, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Slugterra                                                                Disney XD Gordon Sproule, Dean Giammarco,, Re-Recording Mixers

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network David Acord, Re-Recording Mixer Cameron Davis, Dialogue Recordist

 

Young Justice: Invasion                               Cartoon Network Carlos Sanches, Re-Recording Mixer

 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

 

LIDIA BASTIANICH, as Host Lidia's Italy                                                               PBS GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, as Host Giada At Home                                                        Food Network INA GARTEN, as Host Barefoot Contessa:  Back to Basics                 Food Network CHING-HE HUANG, as Host Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang                 Cooking Channel NATHAN LYON, as Host Good Food America with Nathan Lyon             Veria Living KELSEY NIXON, as Host Kelsey's Essentials                                               Cooking Channel

 

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                               ABC Mercedes Velgot, Richard Wiese, Tom Seligson, Dave Morgan, Executive Producers Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer Andrew Ames, Senior Producer Equitrekking                                                                    PBS Chip Ward, Executive Producer Darley Newman, Producer Jack Hanna's Into the Wild                             SYNDICATED Guy Nickerson, Jack Hanna, Executive Producers Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer Shelby Redfield, Producer Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer Over Hawaii                                                                     PBS Chris Warner, Tom Niemi, Co-Executive Producers Heidi Hanson, Producer

 

View Comments